Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

The staff at our school:-

Headteacher Mrs Margot Buller                               
Deputy Heads

Mrs Sue Noon (North)

Mr Tim Wills (South)

Mrs Jo Hooton (South)

Teachers at South site

Nursery - Mrs Simi Rai

Reception - Ms Laura Wright

Year 1 - Mrs Sarah Cox

Year 2 - Ms Phillippa Wass

Year 3 - Ms Debi Barber

Year 4 - Miss Victoria Brookes

Year 5 - Mrs Lisa Rowe

Year 6 - Mrs Louise Watkins

SENDco - Mrs Jo Atkins

Support - Mrs Hannah Bailey

Music - Mr Jonathan Kingston

Teachers at North site

Year 3 - Ms Jen Venturi

Year 3 - Mrs Jo Horner

Year 3 - Mrs Marie Gibson & Mrs Sara Messina

Year 4 - Mrs Kim Fraser

Year 4 - Miss Emma Bell

Year 5 - Mr Nicholas Marangos

Year 5 - Mrs Mary McEvoy

Year 6 - Ms Helen Bacon

Year 6 - Mr Richard Knowles

Year 6 - Mrs Kelly Whitfield (maternity leave)

SENDco - Mrs Sue Noon

Support - Mrs Lucy Aspinall

Support - Miss Maia Norville

Music - Mr Jonathan Kingston

Teaching Assistants/

Learning Mentors

South site

Mrs Shakeela Asif

Mrs Paula Bartlett

Mrs Sarah Connell

Ms Sian Cross

Mrs Margaret Crow

Mrs Debbie Franks

Mrs Reihana Hirji

Mrs Bev Hodgson

Ms Lisa Kowalski

Ms Donna Michell (Learning Mentor and Senior DSL)

Ms Danielle Murray

Mrs. Tracey Murray

Ms Lucy Ord

Mrs Anne Radford

Mrs Banita Rekhi

Mrs Lisa Shaw

Mrs Sue Titchmarsh

Ms Rebecca Unwin

Mrs. Jenny Winters

Teaching Assistants

North site

Mrs Shamila Arif

Mrs Lesley Corcoran

Ms Jenny Harding

Miss Catherine Leighton

Mrs Rosalia Leon

Mrs Shirley Mason

Mrs Shaista Naveed

Mrs Karina Norman

Ms Joanne Scott

Mrs Theresa Tong

Mrs Sarah Williams

Office Staff

Mrs Hayley Skevington - School Business Manager

Mrs Suzanne Dimmock - Secretary (North)

Mrs Julia Lloyd-Davies - Administrative Officer (South)

Mrs. Kirsty Maxwell - Admin Assistant (South)

Premises Staff

Site Manager - TBC

Caretaker - Mrs Sandra Bayley (North)

Caretaker - Mr Brian Dorrofield (North)

Cleaning Staff North

Mrs Teresa Deakin

Mr Paul Noon

Cleaning Staff South

Mrs Julie Ayris

Mrs Wendy Rivers

Mrs Kim Tricks

Mrs Susan Westcott

Mrs Lyn Wheeler

Midday supervisors at North

Mrs Claire Andrews

Mrs Raheela Begum

Mrs Moira Hinson

Mrs Charlotte Holman

Mrs Mary Martinez

Mrs Tracy Monksfield

 

The Senior Designated Safeguard Lead at the school is Donna Michell
Top